Re: Cannot Find Print or Signature


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Ukiyo-e Q & A ]

Posted by Thomas (188.62.185.210) on December 03, 2020 at 10:10:24:

In Reply to: Cannot Find Print or Signature posted by Amy W on December 03, 2020 at 02:21:38:

The artist is Kiyomitsu ii
Here signing Torii Kiyomitsu hitsu

Also known as
Kiyomitsu II, Torii Kiyomitsu II, Shônosuke, Kiyomine, Seiryűken
Date of birth 1787
Date of death 1868




Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
Subject: Re: Cannot Find Print or Signature

Comments:

Optional Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Ukiyo-e Q & A ]